Player of the Year

#Player21 Mar04 Apr09 May30 May26 Jun11 Jul23 Aug18 Sep03 OctTotal (Best 10)Total
1Jason Hyam342130403137314020284284
2Darren Spiers353829361335252437272272
3Daniel Parker133738273620393228270270
4Ken Bromfield183221223739143622241241
5Craig Varley32372328233838219219
6Terry Foote37353933302816218218
7John Simmonds2310153432403718209209
8Jake Read1119373415213534206206
9Liam Roberts403640381433201201
10Andy Court2425181627272535197197
11David Thorne311227304023920192192
12Paul Smith7392932331832190190
13Nicky Excell14252439263425187187
14Mike De Paiva28301723383021187187
15Ben Squib2215143124332119179179
16Dave Jessop12331922403414174174
17Geoff Harrod293125223033170170
18Doug Troke91791731281736164164
19Paul Payne332413263827161161
20Adam Kiriakou3933351829154154
21Rich Solly26271925191621153153
22Jamie Pegg3829262729149149
23Mark Bridges262232281722147147
24Steve Marais2728353619145145
25Paul Hicks40363925140140
26Nick Doe13293862924139139
27Robin Smith30346163715138138
28Matty Platt1520352239131131
29Dan Payne171417262427125125
30John Denny22161120241216121121
31Matty Harrod2315281935120120
32Steve Eley3228112126118118
33Shaun Forde251112181140117117
34Russ Spiers34203626116116
35Grant Rashliegh143034179595
36Gareth Ayles16162915189494
37Richard Bareham20131923179292
38Jeff Todd20832319191
39Jon Solly1831398888
40Roy Haydon215217308484
41Lee Hall2426318181
42Neil Wollington3623207979
43John Jessop3313236969
44Joe Moloy19161886161
45Mike Watton81212144646
46Steve Wheeldon71010154242
47Curtis Watton101010

Updated from Society Golfing 27 Oct 2026

The table above updates automatically from Society Golfing after every competition.

Previous seasons