Results Archive

Points table for this season (from the result sheets above)
#PlayerPlayedWinsPoints
1Jason Hyam92284
2Darren Spiers90271
3Daniel Parker90269
4Ken Bromfield90240
5Craig Varley70218
6Terry Foote70217
7John Simmonds81208
8Jake Read80206
9Liam Roberts62200
10Andy Court80196
11David Thorne81191
12Paul Smith70190
13Mike De Paiva70187
14Nicky Excell70186
15Ben Squib80178
16Dave Jessop71174
17Geoff Harrod60169
18Doug Troke80163
19Paul Payne60160
20Adam Kiriakou50154
21Rich Solly70153
22Jamie Pegg50149
23Mark Bridges70146
24Steve Marais50144
25Paul Hicks41140
26Nick Doe60138
27Robin Smith60138
28Matty Platt50131
29Dan Payne60125
30John Denny70120
31Matty Harrod50119
32Shaun Forde61117
33Steve Eley50117
34Russ Spiers40116
35Grant Rashliegh4095
36Gareth Ayles5093
37Jeff Todd4091
38Richard Bareham5091
39Jon Solly3088
40Roy Haydon5084
41Lee Hall3080
42Neil Wollington3079
43John Jessop3069
44Joe Moloy4061
45Steve Wheeldon4040
46Mike Watton3032
47Curtis Watton2010
48Jessiev Doe (G)100
49Richard Alpin (G)100
50Arron Walters (G)100
51Jan Sutherland (G)100
52Aaron Walters100
53Billy Younger100
54Richard Alpin500
55Janette Sutherland100
56Alex Crawford100
57Josh Harvey100
58Micheal Black100
59Ian Pacey100
60Nigel Hector100
61Harry Ford100
62Jamie Guest100
63Adrian Todd100
64Adam Berry100
65Richard Allen100
66Ty Stroud100
Ashley Wood Golf Club3 October 2026 · October Monthly Comp, October Stableford Comp · 🏆 Shaun Forde
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordCBDiffPoY pts
1Shaun Forde29.329432140
2Jon Solly23.3234018.239
3Craig Varley24.7253912138
4Darren Spiers17.91839214.537
5Doug Troke28.42838124.736
6Andy Court7.573825.335
7Jessiev Doe (G)171738314.50
8Jake Read11.111379.934
9Geoff Harrod23.4233612233
10Paul Smith28.52936227.532
11Jeff Todd29.42936327.531
12Roy Haydon29.73034130.330
13Jamie Pegg8.583429.929
14Daniel Parker23.52333124.728
15Dan Payne15.61533217.327
16Russ Spiers25.42532127.526
17Nicky Excell18183222125
18Nick Doe13.71332316.424
19John Jessop212132423.823
20Ken Bromfield26.82731130.322
21Rich Solly202031223.821
22Jason Hyam212130125.720
23Richard Alpin (G)141430219.20
24Ben Squib13.6132919.219
25John Simmonds9928116.418
26Richard Bareham31.53228237.717
27Arron Walters (G)191926127.50
28Terry Foote18.31826226.616
29Robin Smith23.7242533.115
30Jan Sutherland (G)30302439.60
31Dave Jessop28.6292339.614
Bridport & West Golf Club18 September 2026 · September Away Day · 🏆 Jason Hyam
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordCBDiffPoY pts
1Jason Hyam21.4203719.740
2Matty Platt10.493610.239
3Craig Varley24.7233524.537
4John Simmonds9.9834111.136
5Ken Bromfield27.22534227.435
6Matty Harrod28.62732131.234
7Nicky Excell181632220.733
8Liam Roberts13113116.932
9Daniel Parker23.52230128.331
10Lee Hall151330219.730
11Geoff Harrod23.32229129.329
12Nick Doe13.71229219.728
13Terry Foote18.11629323.627
14Paul Payne17.41628124.526
15Steve Eley21.32028228.325
16Andy Court7.4627115.924
17Darren Spiers17.91627225.523
18Richard Bareham31.53027338.922
19Aaron Walters201826128.30
20Mark Bridges24.22226232.221
21Billy Younger201826328.30
22Richard Alpin161426424.50
23Ben Squib14.71324125.520
24David Thorne201824230.319
25Curtis Watton20182331.20
26Steve Marais13.3122226.418
27Gareth Ayles14.3132029.317
28Doug Troke28.4271547.516
29John Denny32301451.315
29Steve Wheeldon19.4181439.813
Rushmore Golf Club23 August 2026 · August Monthly Comp, August Monthly Stableford Comp · 🏆 John Simmonds
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordCBDiffPoY pts
1John Simmonds14.613437.940
2Daniel Parker24.8234217.839
3Paul Payne18.5174113.338
4Robin Smith24.6233920.537
5Russ Spiers26.22538123.236
6Jake Read11.493828.835
7Dave Jessop29.12838325.934
8Ben Squib16.3153516.933
9Jeff Todd29.4283429.632
10Jason Hyam21.42033123.231
11Terry Foote171533218.730
12Adam Kiriakou24.32332126.829
13Doug Troke27.42632229.628
14Andy Court7.6532310.627
15Nicky Excell18.11632420.526
16Darren Spiers17.91631121.425
17Dan Payne14.21231217.824
18Craig Varley24.12331327.823
19Geoff Harrod23.32230127.822
20Mike De Paiva17.51630222.321
21Neil Wollington12.61130317.820
22Richard Bareham31.53130435.919
23Paul Smith28.52730532.318
24Janette Sutherland282730632.30
25Grant Rashliegh23.6222928.717
26Rich Solly18.9172812516
27Gareth Ayles13.91228220.515
28Ken Bromfield27.22628333.214
29John Jessop21202728.713
30John Denny31.73126139.512
31Shaun Forde28.52726235.911
32Steve Wheeldon14.4132524.110
33David Thorne20182429.69
34Joe Moloy23.12223134.18
35Richard Alpin151323225.90
36Roy Haydon26.7252138.67
37Nick Doe13.2112026.86
Moors Valley30 July 2026 · July Medal · 🏆 John Jessop
#PlayerStrokesPointsDiff
1John Jessop224166
2Russ Spiers174167
3Darren Spiers174167
4Doug Troke314069
5Craig Varley303969
6Dave Jessop333969
7Nick Doe153770
8Geoff Harrod223572
9Jake Reed103572
10John Simmonds183772
11Steve Wheeldon273473
12Nick Excell163275
13Andy Court133275
14Robin Smith223376
15Paul Payne213077
16Craig Taylor233178
17Nick Joselyn173278
18Ken Bromfield273179
19Richard Solly202981
20Steve Eley212781
21Richard Barham302584
22Neil Taylor182684
23Shaun Bodman272486
24Gareth Ayles78
25John Denny84
26Pete Crenol82
27Paul Hooper84
28Aaron Taylor106
29Paul Hicks
Iford Golf Centre11 July 2026 · July Monthly Competition, Medal · 🏆 Dave Jessop
#PlayerH'capStrokesNetCBDiffPoY pts
1Dave Jessop31.4306422.640
2Ken Bromfield29.2286622.639
3Nick Doe13.712671938
4Jason Hyam23.72267218.137
5Steve Marais14.81368110.836
6Darren Spiers18.51768214.535
7Grant Rashliegh25.3246921.734
8Paul Smith28.5277227.133
9John Simmonds14.8137416.332
10Doug Troke27.22677130.731
11Mike De Paiva17.51677221.730
12Gareth Ayles13.9127811929
13Craig Varley262478229.828
14Jamie Pegg8.1679114.527
15Alex Crawford151379220.80
16Dan Payne13.2118019.926
17Paul Hicks9.178117.225
18John Denny31.3308238.924
19David Thorne20.41983129.823
20Matty Platt9.478321922
21Jake Read11.498421.721
22Daniel Parker24.3238535.320
23Rich Solly18.6178630.719
24Adam Kiriakou22208734.418
25Josh Harvey639021.70
25Mark Bridges2321903817
27Robin Smith26.2259344.316
Moors Valley26 June 2026 · June Monthly Competition, Stableford · 🏆 David Thorne
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordDiffPoY pts
1David Thorne24.623431740
2Micheal Black0234217.90
3Nicky Excell18.8174113.239
4Mike De Paiva18.4174014.138
5Ken Bromfield28.5273924.537
6Daniel Parker25.1233821.736
6Steve Marais16.1143813.235
8John Simmonds14.6133713.234
8Terry Foote17.716371633
10Paul Smith28263626.432
11Jason Hyam23.8223523.531
12Nick Doe13.9123415.129
12Grant Rashliegh24.6233425.430
14Richard Alpin01333170
14Mark Bridges23.1213324.528
16Rich Solly18.8173221.725
16Lee Hall14.7133217.926
16Andy Court7.763211.327
19Ben Squib17.6163121.724
19Craig Varley26243129.223
19Roy Haydon25.7243129.221
19Dave Jessop30.5293133.922
23John Denny30.9292935.820
24Shaun Forde28.5272834.818
24Matty Harrod28.6272834.819
24Ian Pacey0152823.50
24Nigel Hector0202828.30
28Dan Payne12.2102719.817
28Jake Read10.692718.815
28Gareth Ayles13.9122721.716
31Liam Roberts13112522.614
32Darren Spiers18.5172429.213
33Mike Watton23.4222037.712
Pautons Golf Club30 May 2026 · May Monthly Comp, Medal monthly Comp · 🏆 Jason Hyam
#PlayerH'capStrokesNetCBDiffPoY pts
1Jason Hyam24.5216918.240
2Paul Hicks8.767017.439
3Liam Roberts12970210.338
4Craig Varley25.22270323.137
5Darren Spiers18.71670417.236
6Harry Ford3128711290
7Matty Platt8.567128.435
8Jake Read11.6971311.334
9John Jessop21.31871420.133
10Mark Bridges22.9207223.132
11Ben Squib19.11673118.231
12David Thorne25227322630
13Paul Smith28.625742929
14Matty Harrod28.625753128
15Daniel Parker25227612827
16Paul Payne18.31576222.126
17Geoff Harrod22.9207632725
18Nicky Excell18.81677124.124
19Mike De Paiva18.41577223.123
20Ken Bromfield28.52577332.922
21Steve Eley21187812621
22Russ Spiers26.2237823120
23Jamie Guest7478313.30
24Dave Jessop30277936.819
25Joe Moloy23.120803118
26Doug Troke27.22481132.917
27Andy Court7.7581214.216
28John Simmonds14.51282123.115
29Grant Rashliegh24.62182233.914
30Richard Bareham31.3288439.813
31Mike Watton23.4208535.912
32John Denny30.9279349.611
33Steve Wheeldon17149534.910
Sandford Springs9 May 2026 · Sandford Springs, Stableford · 🏆 Liam Roberts
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordCBDiffPoY pts
1Liam Roberts17.4174310.140
2Terry Foote18.1183815.839
3Daniel Parker25.62537123.438
4Jake Read11.91137210.137
5Paul Hicks8.783618.236
6Adam Kiriakou22.52236221.535
7Russ Spiers26.72636325.334
8Dave Jessop30.23036429.133
9Craig Varley24.62436523.432
10Jon Solly262535125.331
11Jason Hyam252435224.330
12Darren Spiers18.81834119.629
13Steve Marais16.81634217.728
14Adrian Todd029343300
15David Thorne25.92533127.227
16Jamie Pegg8.683321126
17Nicky Excell18.91832121.525
18Lee Hall14.71432217.724
19Neil Wollington12.61232315.823
20Mark Bridges22.42232425.322
21Ken Bromfield28.5283131.921
22Richard Bareham31.13130135.720
23Rich Solly18.11830223.419
24Andy Court7.7729113.918
25Mike De Paiva18.41829224.317
26John Denny30.3302836.716
27Matty Harrod27.42726135.715
28Ben Squib212026229.114
29Richard Alpin01225122.40
30Paul Payne18.31825228.113
31Shaun Forde27.72725336.712
32Steve Eley21202413111
33John Simmonds14.51424225.310
34Doug Troke27.2272338.69
35Jeff Todd29.4292241.48
36Steve Wheeldon19.6192132.97
37Robin Smith26.2262040.56
38Roy Haydon25.7251940.55
Meyrick Park Golf Club4 April 2026 · April Monthly Comp, April Monthly Stableford · 🏆 Paul Hicks
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordCBDiffPoY pts
1Paul Hicks8.26386.240
2Paul Smith28253527.339
3Darren Spiers18.8163419.638
4Daniel Parker26.1243328.337
5Liam Roberts17.4153220.636
6Terry Foote18.41630123.535
7Richard Alpin121030217.70
8Robin Smith28.1262813534
9Adam Kiriakou24.92228231.133
10Ken Bromfield27.7252833432
11Geoff Harrod21.81927129.231
12Mike De Paiva17.61527225.430
13Jamie Pegg8.2627316.829
14Steve Eley211826129.228
15Rich Solly18.11626227.327
16Mark Bridges21.71926330.226
17Andy Court7.7526416.825
18Paul Payne18.41626527.324
19John Simmonds14.51225124.423
20John Denny30.32825239.722
21Jason Hyam25.6232533521
22Matty Platt8.5625418.720
23Jake Read11.4924122.519
24Jon Solly262324235.918
25Doug Troke26.7242337.817
26Joe Moloy22.120223516
27Ben Squib24.12221137.815
28Dan Payne12.21021226.314
29Nick Doe13.2112028.313
30David Thorne25.9231940.712
31Shaun Forde27.7251447.411
Crane Valley Golf Club21 March 2026 · March Monthly Comp, March Stableford comp · 🏆 Liam Roberts
#PlayerH'capStrokesStablefordDiffPoY pts
1Liam Roberts18163617.440
2Adam Kiriakou23.6213523.139
3Jamie Pegg86349.838
4Terry Foote18163419.337
5Neil Wollington12.6103314.536
6Darren Spiers18.8173222.135
7Jason Hyam24.6223127.834
8Paul Payne18.7173123.133
9Steve Eley2119312532
10Adam Berry17153022.10
11David Thorne25.4233029.731
12Robin Smith27253031.630
13Geoff Harrod20182925.929
14Mike De Paiva17.6152923.128
15Steve Marais17.816292427
16Rich Solly16.715282426
17Shaun Forde27.7262834.525
18Andy Court7.252715.524
19Matty Harrod25.1232732.623
20Ben Squib24.5222632.622
21Richard Allen12102621.20
22Roy Haydon23.2212631.621
23Jeff Todd29.1272538.320
24Joe Moloy20.3182529.719
25Ken Bromfield27.1252536.418
26Dan Payne12.210232417
27Gareth Ayles13.311232516
28Matty Platt8.562320.215
29Nicky Excell18.2162329.714
30Daniel Parker25.5232237.313
31Dave Jessop30.2282242.112
32Jake Read11.49212511
33Mark Bridges21.7202135.40
34Curtis Watton18162032.610
35Doug Troke26.72518439
36Mike Watton22.3201739.28
37Paul Smith262416447
38Ty Stroud30281350.60

Pick a season, open a competition, sort any column, or search for a player. Original scorecards are kept below for reference.

Original scorecards

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017