Shaun Forde
Society Match Day WinnerShaun FordeAshley Wood Golf Club3 October 2026

CONGRATULATIONS TO SHAUN FORDE (AKA SHIT SHOT SHAWN)OCTOBER MONTHLY WINNER AT ASHLEY WOOD GOLF CLUB WITH 43 POINTS. WELL DONE SHAUN

October Monthly winner · Ashley Wood Golf Club · 3 October 2026 · All monthly winners →

Latest Results

Ashley Wood Golf Club

3 October 2026 · October Monthly Comp, October Stableford Comp

  1. 1Shaun Forde43 40 pts
  2. 2Jon Solly40 39 pts
  3. 3Craig Varley39 38 pts
  4. 4Darren Spiers39 37 pts
  5. 5Doug Troke38 36 pts
  6. 6Andy Court38 35 pts
  7. 7Jessiev Doe (G)38 0 pts
  8. 8Jake Read37 34 pts
  9. 9Geoff Harrod36 33 pts
  10. 10Paul Smith36 32 pts

Bridport & West Golf Club

18 September 2026 · September Away Day

  1. 1Jason Hyam37 40 pts
  2. 2Matty Platt36 39 pts
  3. 3Craig Varley35 37 pts
  4. 4John Simmonds34 36 pts
  5. 5Ken Bromfield34 35 pts
  6. 6Matty Harrod32 34 pts
  7. 7Nicky Excell32 33 pts
  8. 8Liam Roberts31 32 pts
  9. 9Daniel Parker30 31 pts
  10. 10Lee Hall30 30 pts

Rushmore Golf Club

23 August 2026 · August Monthly Comp, August Monthly Stableford Comp

  1. 1John Simmonds43 40 pts
  2. 2Daniel Parker42 39 pts
  3. 3Paul Payne41 38 pts
  4. 4Robin Smith39 37 pts
  5. 5Russ Spiers38 36 pts
  6. 6Jake Read38 35 pts
  7. 7Dave Jessop38 34 pts
  8. 8Ben Squib35 33 pts
  9. 9Jeff Todd34 32 pts
  10. 10Jason Hyam33 31 pts

Updated from Society Golfing 27 Oct 2026

Player of the Year

#Player21 Mar04 Apr09 May30 May26 Jun11 Jul23 Aug18 Sep03 OctTotal (Best 10)Total
1Jason Hyam342130403137314020284284
2Darren Spiers353829361335252437272272
3Daniel Parker133738273620393228270270
4Ken Bromfield183221223739143622241241
5Craig Varley32372328233838219219
6Terry Foote37353933302816218218
7John Simmonds2310153432403718209209
8Jake Read1119373415213534206206
9Liam Roberts403640381433201201
10Andy Court2425181627272535197197
11David Thorne311227304023920192192
12Paul Smith7392932331832190190
13Nicky Excell14252439263425187187
14Mike De Paiva28301723383021187187
15Ben Squib2215143124332119179179
16Dave Jessop12331922403414174174
17Geoff Harrod293125223033170170
18Doug Troke91791731281736164164
19Paul Payne332413263827161161
20Adam Kiriakou3933351829154154
21Rich Solly26271925191621153153
22Jamie Pegg3829262729149149
23Mark Bridges262232281722147147
24Steve Marais2728353619145145
25Paul Hicks40363925140140
26Nick Doe13293862924139139
27Robin Smith30346163715138138
28Matty Platt1520352239131131
29Dan Payne171417262427125125
30John Denny22161120241216121121
31Matty Harrod2315281935120120
32Steve Eley3228112126118118
33Shaun Forde251112181140117117
34Russ Spiers34203626116116
35Grant Rashliegh143034179595
36Gareth Ayles16162915189494
37Richard Bareham20131923179292
38Jeff Todd20832319191
39Jon Solly1831398888
40Roy Haydon215217308484
41Lee Hall2426318181
42Neil Wollington3623207979
43John Jessop3313236969
44Joe Moloy19161886161
45Mike Watton81212144646
46Steve Wheeldon71010154242
47Curtis Watton101010

Updated from Society Golfing 27 Oct 2026

Singles Knockout

Round 2by 01 Jul 2026
Nick Doe
Paul Hicks
Mike Watton
Neil Wollington
Matty Platt
John Denny
Andy Courtbeat Shaun Ford
Steve Wheeldon
Geoff Harrod
John Simmonds
Terry Foote
Liam Roberts
Nicky Excell
Doug Troke
Steve Maraisbeat Roy Haydon
Dan Payne
Round 3by 31 Aug 2026
Nick Doe
Neil Wollington
John Denny
Andy Court
Geoff Harrod
Terry Foote
Nicky Excel
Steve Marais
Round 4by 31 Oct 2026
Neil Wollington
Andy Court
Terry Foote
Round 5by 31 Mar 2027
Round 6by 15 Apr 2027
🏆WINNER
Round 5by 31 Mar 2027
Jason Hyam
Steve Eley
Round 4by 31 Oct 2026
Jason Hyam
Ken Bromfield
Paul Payne
Steve Eley
Round 3by 31 Aug 2026
Mike De Paiva
Jason Hyam
Daniel Parker
Ken Bromfield
Paul Payne
Craig Varley
Adam Kiriakou
Steve Eley
Round 2by 01 Jul 2026
Mike De Paivabeat Lee Hall
Paul Smith
Jason Hyam
Ben Squib
David Thorne
Daniel Parker
Jamie Peggbeat Joe Molloy
Ken Bromfield
Matty Harrod
Paul Payne
Rich Solly
Craig Varley
Adam Kiriakou
Darren Spiers
Jake Read
Steve Eleybeat Jeff Todd

Updated from Society Golfing 27 Oct 2026

Doubles Knockout

Round 1by 31 Jul 2026
Roy Haydon & Paul Payne
BYE
Jason Hyam & Mike De Paiva
Craig Varley & Matty Harrod
Paul Hicks & Shaun Forde
Rich Solly & Terry Foote
Doug Troke & Andy Court
Daniel Parker & Darren Spiers
Round 2by 31 Oct 2026
Roy Haydon & Paul Payne
Jason Hyam & Mike De Paiva
Rich Solly & Terry Foote
Daniel Parker & Darren Spiers
Round 3by 30 Mar 2027
Jason Hyam & Mike De Paiva
Daniel Parker & Darren Spiers
Round 4by 15 Apr 2027
🏆WINNER
Round 3by 30 Mar 2027
Ken Bromfield & Geoff Harrod
Round 2by 31 Oct 2026
Ken Bromfield & Geoff Harrod
Liam Roberts & Nicky Excell
David Thorne & Steve Marais
John Denny & Matty Platt
Round 1by 31 Jul 2026
Ken Bromfield & Geoff Harrod
BYE
Liam Roberts & Nicky Excell
Steve Eley & Jake Read
Jamie Pegg & Ben Squib
David Thorne & Steve Marais
Adam Kiriakou & Dan Payne
John Denny & Matty Platt

Updated from Society Golfing 27 Oct 2026

Shaun Forde

CONGRATULATIONS TO SHAUN FORDE — OCTOBER MONTHLY WINNER AT ASHLEY WOOD GOLF CLUB WITH 43 POINTS. WELL DONE SHAUN

Monthly Winners

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

1First section

Text for this section…

Monthly Winners

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

Shaun Forde

CONGRATULATIONS TO SHAUN FORDE — OCTOBER MONTHLY WINNER AT ASHLEY WOOD GOLF CLUB WITH 43 POINTS. WELL DONE SHAUN

Shaun Forde

CONGRATULATIONS TO SHAUN FORDE — OCTOBER MONTHLY WINNER AT ASHLEY WOOD GOLF CLUB WITH 43 POINTS. WELL DONE SHAUN

Monthly Winners

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018